Eudora News and Informationwww.eudorareporter.com

Eudora High School has announced the Honor Roll for the third quarter of the 2010-2011 school year.

Straight A

Senior – Joshua Bakarich, Jacob Beck, Leslie Brown, Valerie Haag, Amanda Hadl,
Aundrea Kearns, Cecilia Lehmann, Samuel Merrill, Tera Mills, Sean Moran, Faith
Nightingale, Stephanie Orth, Kaya Riemann, Isaac Smoots, Kayla Walters.

Junior –Kate Dennis, Lacey Gabriel, Derrick Higgins, Auston Katzfey, Matthew Kelso,
Victoria Lehmann, Brock Miller, Sarah Prudden, Christopher Pyle, Whitney Weld,
Morgan Wiley, Keenan Wood.

Sophomore – Jessica Athey, Emma Beck, Nicholas Becker, Kristen Dennis, Emily
Durkin, Connor Hays, Kaitlyn Heier, Cole Hutchins, Erin Klotz, Sarah Kruger, Megan
Lawrence, Madison Maring, Claire Mersmann, McKenzie Oller, Taylor Powell, Valerie
Pringle, Jennifer Pyle, Grady Salzman, Christopher Snow, Johnny Surrette, Danelle
Topil, Hunter Trefz, Shayla Vogel-Lawrence, Landon Walrod.

Freshman – Anna Brown, Rebekah Case, Camille Dickerson, Mason Kelso, Sophia
Lehmann, Justin Leonard, Cambry Lynch, Jared Nelson, Kennedy O’Dell, Hannah
Penrose.

Honor Roll (3.67 average, with no grade lower than a C)

Senior –Tanessa Balluch, Gretchen Besser, Zachary Chumbley, Justin Coleman,
Stephanie Cooper, Sasha Feeman, Tanner Fry, Emily Gomez, Chelsea Grammer, Mack
Hartwell, Julia Johnson, Hannah Katzenmeier, Dylan Litherland, Anthony Mersmann,
Daniel Nabus, Ingrid Narvesen, Taylor Noble, Jordan Plaice, Kayla Potter, Caitlyn
Roberts, Ian Scrimsher, Tyler Stover, Lauren Vaughn, Brandon West.

Junior – Katelyn Abel, Lucas Becker, Anna Berthelsen, Taylor Criss, Michael Dahlem,
Madeline Dickerson, Matthew Gadberry, Lauren Gammon, Ashlyn Jackson, Ryan
Leary, Monica Long, Jocelyn Medrano, Chloe Pittman, Robert Raines, Gregory Snell,
Alexander Whitten, Garrett Zook.

Sophomore – Tristan Abts, Luis Avila, Annie Beck, Kaitlyn Beebe, Megan Besser,
Michael Eaton, Patrick Fulks, Darian Graham, Cassaundra Grame, Daniel Green,
Katherine Hall, Maria Lupandin, Tiffany Pickering, Travisray Salyers, Britani Shrum,
Morgan Thevarajoo, Austin Tuggle, Chelsea Vaughn, Steven Wimmer.

Freshman – Brooke Abel, Kelsey Balluch, Alyssa Blaisdell, Alexandra Bock, Kevin
Brown, Tristin Chapman, Lorena Coleman, Kaitlyn Johnson, David Kearns, Scott
Lounsbury, Gunnar Norris, Matthew Patterson, Brody Riemann, Mariana Rosales,
Allison Webb, Austin Wellman.

Honorable Mention Honor Roll (3.00 average or higher with no grade lower than a C)

Senior – MaKenzie Beebe, Jennifer Bergman, Alexander Berthelsen, Shelby Bowman,
Jared Bruner, Ashlee Calfy, Phaleesha Chronister, Chase Coleman, Kameron Crabtree,
Brandon Elliott, Kaitlynn Flowers, Tyler Fowler, Cassandra Galloway, Nicholas Gateley,
Haley Grosdidier, McKaela Kelsey, Melissa Klotz, Boomer Mays, Hawley Montgomery,
Christopher Patterson, Danielle Pickering, Erika Pickering, John Samrow, Lucas
Wingebach.

Junior –Jordan Ballock, Jennifer Bowser, Garrett Cleveland, Steven Freeman, Julianna
Fries, Hannah Gregg, Zachary Herries, Jared Ireland, Jarrod Kaup, Nicole Krebs, Chad
Mullen, Ashley Nitchals, Jamie Orth, David Pierce, Cassandra Roberts, Baleigh Smith,
Jared Stickler, Beverly Virtue, Alyssa Welborn.

Sophomore – Lindsey Archer, Ashton Augustine, Thaius Boyd, Sarah Brown, Colby
Brust, Kylee Bryant, Gabriel Cleveland, Kelly Daigh, Tiffany Dudley, Taylor Dunavin,
Isabella Fry, Aaliyah Galloway, Morgan Gerstmann, Lauren Goombi, Sandra Haag,
Tyler Hadl, Christopher Hall, Haley Hatch, Sabrina Heston, Quinten Johnson, Ryan
Lahman, Robbi Lycan, Sabrina Martinez, Devon Middleton, Quinton Parks, Elaney
Pickering, Grady Proffitt, Kyle Shanks, Molly Smith, Shelby Stoneking, Dalton Strickell,
Garrett Vaughn, Elizabeth Young.

Freshman – Paige Armes, Andrew Ballock, Halli Brunton, Samantha Carpenter, Emily
Corbett, Miranda Crabtree, Kiarra England, Brandon Englebrecht, Sydney Goodwin,
Alexander High, J.T. Howell, Logan Jackson, Matthew Jones, Jon Lawrence, Kaylie
Lee, Tanner Lynn, Sadie May, Tyler Mitchell, Stephan Ogden, Kaylyne Perkins, Keith
Reynolds, Haley Richardson, Abbigail Richeson, Cierra Richeson, Madison Saxer, Caila
Sparkes, Alyce Surrette, Mason Tomlinson, Haley Turner, Justin Underwood, Garrett
Weeks, Brett Williams.

Print Friendly
Share

One Response to Eudora Information: EHS Third Quarter Honor Roll