Eudora High School

Eudora News and Informationwww.eudorareporter.com

Eudora High School has announce the Honor Roll for the 3rd Quarter of the 2012-2013 School year.

Straight A Honor Roll   (Must have an “A” in all classes)

Seniors—Lindsey Archer, Annie Beck, Nicholas Becker, Emily Durkin, Cassandra Flory, Lauren Goombi, Darian Graham, Daniel Green, Katherine Hall, Kaitlyn Heier, Ronald Hutchings, Quinten Johnson, Patience Keeney, Erin Klotz, Sarah Kruger, Megan Lawrence, Maria Lupandin, Valerie Pringle, Jennifer Pyle, Grady Salzman, Christopher Snow, Danelle Topil, Hunter Trefz, Steven Wimmer.

Juniors—Rebekah Case, Mason Kelso, Sophia Lehmann, Justin Leonard, Kennedy O’Dell, Ludovico Sapio.

Sophomores—Elizabeth Beers, Hannah Hagan, Sidney Johnson, Camden Leary, Berlin LeFlore, Chloe O’Dell, Janee Smith, Hannah Thevarajoo.

Freshmen—Kristi Daigh, Mason Fawcett, Aaron Foster, Tucker Gabriel, Jessalyn Grant, Abigail Jackson, Griffin Katzenmeier, Bethany Kaufman, Jessica Kay, Jayce McQueen, Julia McQueen, Aidan Palmer, Maria Wellman, Corrinne Yoder-Mulkey.

Honor Roll (Must have a 3.67 GPA, with no grade lower than a “C”)

Seniors—Jessica Athey, Ashton Augustine, Luis Avila, Emma Beck, Kaitlyn Beebe, Megan Besser, Sarah Brown, Gabriel Cleveland, Kelly Daigh, Kristen Dennis, Camille Dickerson, Isabella Fry, Morgan Gerstmann, Sandra Haag, Tyler Hadl, Haley Hatch, Sabrina Knoll, Madison Maring, Claire Mersmann, McKenzie Oller, Tiffany Pickering, Taylor Powell, Travisray Salyers, Eldon Shanks, Britani Shrum, Shelby Stoneking, Morgan Thevarajoo, Austin Tuggle, Garrett Vaughn, Landon Walrod.

Juniors—Brooke Abel, Alyssa Blaisdell, Anna Brown, Kevin Brown, Tristin Chapman, Lorena Coleman, Carola Garcea, Kaitlyn Johnson, David Kearns, Jared Nelson, Stephan Ogden, Matthew Patterson, Hannah Penrose, Garrett Weeks, Austin Wellman.

Sophomores—Nicholas Bakarich, Abbigail Beckham, Ashley Brandon, Ross Chumbley, Teranim Dunn, Lauren Gabriel, Grant Ludwick, Madison McGinness, Grant Stewart, Broderick Topil, Jamison Walrod, Nathaniel Weeks.

Freshmen—Mariah Brown, Cassidy Brust, Alyssa Daniels, Kathrin Demuth, Elias Dunn, Nicholaus Elliott, Grant Elston, Chloe Jo Fewins, Makaila Garcia, Samantha Gulley, Siera Hartwell, McNeilly James, Molly James, Olivia Jones, Alexis Kelly, Elizabeth Kendall, Zachary Livengood, Bryanna Longacre, Mindy McClaskey, Austin McNorton, Baron Miller, Gage Purcell, Jack Reynolds, Zachary Shoemaker.

Honorable Mention Honor Roll (Must have a 3.0 GPA, with no grade lower than a “C”)

Seniors—Matalin Beers, Morgan Boyd, Colby Brust, Kylee Bryant, Emmett Call, Taylor Dunavin, Dakota Fletcher, Tyler Fritzel, Christopher Hall, James Hall, Sabrina Heston, Sierra Johnson, Craig Krutz, Carl Long, Robbi Lycan, Andy Martinez-Renteria, Richard Newman, Elaney Pickering, Kyleigh Price, Johnny Surrette, Chelsea Vaughn.

Juniors—Andrew Ballock, Kelsey Balluch, Alexandra Bock, Samantha Carpenter, Zachery Conner, Miranda Crabtree, Zachary Elliott, Kourtney Hadle, Logan Jackson, Mackenzie Kane, Emily Kaufman, Eli Leahew, Kaylie Lee, John Lounsbury, Tanner Lynn, Sadie May, Ryan McCabe, Tyler Mitchell, Gunnar Norris, Kaylyne Perkins, Abbigail Richeson, Cierra Richeson, Mariana Rosales, Madison Saxer, Skyler Shockley, Caila Sparkes, Allison Webb, Brett Williams.

Sophomores—Tierra Balluch, Baillie Beebe, Sarah Besser, Trey Byrne, Levi Demuth, Richard Dudley, Allison Durkin, Reagan Durkin, Sydney Gulley, Kassie Meyers, Jonathan Miller, Elena Reese, Morgan Roush, Cloeie Russell, Isaac Schumacher, Brenna Sparks, Laken Straub, Bethany Thomas, Alexander Wagner, Payton Williams, Kassandra Wise.

Freshmen—Kyle Abel, Hunter Barham, Alyssa Bartlett, Peyton Baxter, Katherine Bergman, Joseph Bernhardt, Shelby Brandon, Matthew Buchhorn, Shyannah Burns, Sydney Coleman, Travis Davis, Joshua Dreiling, Raegan Faircloth, Madison Franklin, Jack Gerstmann, David Guthrie, Kimble Haskett, Madison Heckman, Jensen Herron, Carly Hines, Spencer Howe, Bethany Kearns, Noah Kennedy, Olivia Lehmann, Dylan Monahan, Brittany Myers, Travis Neis, Trevor Neis, James Nelson, Danny Nguyen, Jacob Pearson, Reid Pelzel, Paige Rockhold, Carlos Rodriguez, Dylan Sabatos, Ayran Spencer, Jacob Stickler, Jacob Stoskopf, Holy Swearingen, Gabriel Taylor, Carolyn Timmerman, Justin Toumberlin, George Watts, Thomas Wiley, Amy Wilson.

 

Print Friendly
Share