Eudora News and Information – www.eudorareporter.com

 

Eudora High School has announced the Honor Rolls for the Third Quarter of the 2011-2012 school year.

 

Straight A Honor Roll (student must have an ‘A’ in all classes)

Senior — Katelyn Abel, Lucas Becker, Anna Berthelsen, Kate Dennis, Madeline Dickerson, Lacey Gabriel, Derrick Higgins, Auston Katzfey, Matthew Kelso, Nicole Krebs, Victoria Lehmann, Brock Miller, Sarah Prudden, Whitney Weld, Alexander Whitten, Garrett Zook.

Junior – Luis Avila, Emma Beck, Nicholas Becker, Emily Durkin, Kaitlyn Heier, Ronald Hutchins, Erin Klotz, Megan Lawrence, Maria Lupandin, Madison Maring, Claire Mersmann, McKenzie Oller, Valerie Pringle, Grady Salzman, Johnny Surrette, Danelle Topil, Hunter Trefz, Landon Walrod, Steven Wimmer.

Sophomore – Rebekah Case, Mason Kelso, Sophia Lehmann, Justin Leonard, Kennedy O’Dell.

Freshman – Nicholas Bock, Marlena Burnett, Camden Leary, Berlin LeFlore, Chloe O’Dell, Janee Smith, Hannah Thevarajoo, Broderick Topil, Jamison Walrod, Nathaniel Weeks.

 

Honor Roll (student must have a 3.67 grade point average or higher, with no grade lower than a ‘C’)

Senior – Jennifer Bowser, Garrett Cleveland, Taylor Criss, Michael Dahlem, Samira Dunn, Steven Freeman, Matthew Gadberry, Lauren Gammon, Jared Ireland, Ashlyn Jackson, Kathryn Lauber, Ryan Leary, Monica Long, Eduardo Martinez-Renteria, Tara Miller, Chad Mullen, Jamie Orth, Chloe Pittman, Christopher Pyle, Robert Raines, Cassandra Roberts, Baleigh Smith, Gregory Snell, Jared Stickler, Beverly Virtue, Derek Webb, Alyssa Welborn, Morgan Wiley, Keenan Wood.

Junior – Lindsey Archer, Jessica Athey, Annie Beck, Megan Besser, Gabriel Cleveland, Kristen Dennis, Taylor Dunavin, Michael Eaton, Patrick Fulks, Morgan Gerstmann, Lauren Goombi, Darian Graham, Cassaundra Grame, Tyler Hadl, Christopher Hall, Katherine Hall, Quinten Johnson, Sarah Kruger, Tiffany Pickering, Taylor Powell, Jennifer Pyle, Christopher Snow, Morgan Thevarajoo, Austin Tuggle, Shayla Vogel Lawrence.

Sophomore – Alyssa Blaisdell, Alexandra Bock, Anna Brown, Lorena Coleman, Camille Dickerson, Kaitlyn Johnson, Tyler Mitchell, Stephan Ogden, Hannah Penrose, Austin Wellman.

Freshman – Nicholas Bakarich, Ross Chumbley, Lauren Gabriel, Sydney Gulley, Hannah Hagan, Sidney Johnson, Brenna Sparks, Grant Stewart, Laken Straub, Bethany Thomas, Dalton Vesecky, Kassandra Wise.

 

Honorable Mention Honor Roll (student must have a 3.00 grade point average or higher, with no grade lower than a ‘C’)

Senior – Marie Asheim, Danielle Ayers, Jordan Ballock, Sean Barr, Michael-Shayne Baxter, Andrea Daniels, Julianna Fries, Fernanda Garcia Rosales, Hannah Gregg, Zachary Herries, Leonard Hofmann, Cody Howard, Jessica Hueser, Jarrod Kaup, Taylor Kraft, Thilo Londong, Austin Merkel, Ashley Nitchals, David Pierce, Johnathon Smith, Haley Trober, Christian Turnbaugh, Angelica Zerr.

Junior – Ashton Augustine, Kaitlyn Beebe, Thaius Boyd, Sarah Brown, Kylee Bryant, Tiffany Dudley, Garret Elston, Tyler Fritzel, Isabella Fry, Daniel Green, Sandra Haag, James Hall, Sabrina Heston, Markis Hill, Sabrina Knoll, Ryan Lahman, Carl Long, Sabrina Martinez, Haleigh Pippert, Travisray Salyers, Eldon Shanks, Britani Shrum, Molly Smith, Dalton Strickell, Garrett Vaughn.

Sophomore – Brooke Abel, Kelsey Balluch, Kevin Brown, Tristin Chapman, Miranda Crabtree, Zachary Elliott, Janelle Fries, Sophia Goddard, David Kearns, Eli Leahew, Kaylie Lee, Sadie May, Taylour Monahan, Jared Nelson, Gunnar Norris, Matthew Patterson, Kaylyne Perkins, Caila Sparkes, Timber Supancic, Allison Webb, Garrett Weeks, Brett Williams.

Freshman – Alena Aguilar, Tierra Balluch, Sarah Besser, Patrick Bradley, Tanner Brunton, Levi Demuth, Allison Durkin, Reagan Durkin, Zachary Hayes, Chandler Higgins, Bria Lynn, Madison McGinness, Billie Peterson, Hannah Schram, Isaac Schumacher, Asura Sebol, Haley Spoor, Wyatt Stuart.

Print Friendly
Share