Eudora High School

 

Eudora High School has republished their 1st quarter Honor Roll for the 2013-2014 academic year.  According to School District officials, a technical error caused several students to be listed incorrectly.  The District added that they apologize for the discrepancies and thank the parents who pointed out the errors.  Below is the updated listing provided by Eudora High School.

Congratulations to all the students listed.

Straight A Honor Roll (student must have an ‘A’ in all classes)

Senior – Alexandra Bock, Rebekah Case, Lorena Coleman, Kourtney Hadle, Mason Kelso, Eli Leahew, Sophia Lehmann, Justin Leonard, John Lounsbury, Tanner Lynn, Sadie May, Claudia Moody, Jared Nelson, Kennedy O’Dell, Hannah Penrose, Mariana Rosales, Madison Saxer, Jacob Turnbaugh.

Junior – Berlin LeFlore, Chloe O’Dell, Hannah Thevarajoo, Bethany Thomas.

Sophomore – Mariah Brown, Cassidy Brust, Sydney Coleman, Kristi Daigh, Mason Fawcett, Tucker Gabriel, Jack Gerstmann, Jessalyn Grant, Jensen Herron, Abigail Jackson, McNeilly James, Molly James, Griffin Katzenmeier, Bethany Kaufman, Jessica Kay, Zachary Livengood, Mindy McClaskey, Jayce McQueen, Baron Miller, Aidan Palmer, Corrinne Yoder-Mulkey.

Freshman – Brooklynn Beerbower, Siam Boyd, Samuel Campbell, Evan Demuth, Jesse Dennison, Victoria Male, Andre Martinez, Katherine Rosewicz, Emma Schmidt, Kennedy Shockley, Paige Smithart, Jasmine Thevarajoo.

Honor Roll (student must have a 3.67 average, with no grade lower than a ‘C’)

Senior – Brooke Abel, Paige Armes, Kelsey Balluch, Alyssa Blaisdell, Anna Brown, Kevin Brown, Tristin Chapman, Zachary Elliott, Sabrina Field-Pirotte, Sophia Goddard, Logan Jackson, Kaitlyn Johnson, Mackenzie Kane, Emily Kaufman, Alison Krug, Gunnar Norris, Stephan Ogden, Matthew Patterson, Kaylyne Perkins, Abbigail Richeson, Cierra Richeson, Jordan Root, Haley Turner, Michael Underwood, Austin Wellman, Brett Williams, Shelby Younkin.

Junior – Alena Aguilar, Elise Augland, Nicholas Bakarich, Tierra Balluch, Abbigail Beckham, Ashley Brandon, Trey Byrne, Ross Chumbley, Teranim Dunn, Reagan Durkin, Hannah Hagan, Sidney Johnson, Blake Jopp, Camden Leary, Grant Ludwick, Mikayla McCoy, Madison McGinness, Jonathan Miller, Billie Peterson, Brenna Sparks, Grant Stewart, Laken Straub, Laura Thompson, Broderick, Topil, Nathaniel Weeks, Kassandra Wise.

Sophomore – Zachary Courbat, Alyssa Daniels, Kathrin Demuth, Nicholaus Elliott, Grant Elston, Raegan Faircloth, Chloe Jo Fewins, Aaron Foster, Madison Franklin, Jared Fry, Makaila Garcia, Samantha Gulley, Siera Hartwell, Olivia Jones, Alexis Kelly, Elizabeth Kendall, Bryanna Longacre, Austin McNorton, Julia McQueen, Jacob Pearson, Paige Peterson, Jack Reynolds, Paige Rockhold, Maria Wellman.

Freshman – Mitchell Ballock, Ruth Besser, Hayden Brown, Jordan Flakus, Bret Folks, Cameron Foster, Mallory Gilbert, Ashleigh Hicks, David Hornberger, Lauren Howard, Max Johnson, Blake McNorton, Savannah Newman, Alexandra Serafin, Dominic Seurer, Sydney Shain, Jordan Vonderbrink, Lydia Walls, Addison Waring.

Honorable Mention Honor Roll (student must have a 3.00 average, with no grade lower than a ‘C’)

Senior – Andrew Ballock, Halli Brunton, Samantha Carpenter, Janelle Fries, Samuel Henricks, Michaela Hernandez, Alexander High, Jonathon Howell, Matthew Jones, David Kearns, Troy Kraft, Kelly Latshaw, Jon Lawrence, Kaylie Lee, Tanner Mendel, Gabriella Meyer, Tyler Mitchell, Taylour Monahan, Austin Patz, Seth Rafael, Zachary Scroggin, Victoria Searight, Skyler Shockley, Olivia Smith, Timber Supancic, Alyce Surrette.

Junior – Lacey Armes, Baillie Beebe, Elizabeth Beers, Sarah Besser, Levi Demuth, Richard Dudley, Sydney Gulley, Chandler Higgins, Cody Hoover, Lisa Knopp, Bria Lynn, Justus Merz, Kassie Meyers, Morgan Monroe, Remi Perrot, Tristan Pickardt, Elena Reese, Morgan Roush, Cloeie Russell, Janee Smith, Haley Spoor, Kailey Steffen, Samantha Stout, Alexander Wagner, Ronald White, Payton Williams, Kailey Willis, Zhade Wray, Addeline Yates.

Sophomore – Alyssa Bartlett, Peyton Baxter, Katherine Bergman, Joseph Bernhardt, Shelby Brandon, Marissa Brown, Matthew Buchhorn, Kylie Carter, Halee Darling, Austin Downing, Tyler Duffy, Elias Dunn, Charles Friend, David Guthrie, Madison Hart, Madison Heckman, Carly Hines, Colby Hines, Spencer Howe, Roni Humphrey, Bethany Kearns, Noah Kennedy, Olivia Lehmann, Halena Milner, Brittany Myers, Trevor Neis, James Nelson, Danny Nguyen, Denny Nguyen, Reid Pelzel, Sydney Pickardt, Gage Purcell, Dylan Sabatos, Zachary Shoemaker, Jacob Stickler, Holly Swearingen, Gabriel Taylor, Carolyn Timmerman, Justin Toumberlin, Benjamin VanDiest, George Watts, Thomas Wiley, Amy Wilson.

Freshman – Trace Abts, Jenna Beck, Dakota Coble, Elyssa Conrad, Maggie Durkin, Jarrett Durrant, Clayton Faircloth, Philip Foster, Samantha Green, Isaac Gutsch, Josiah Heckman, Addison Hinds, Joshua Hollinger, Jillian Hopson, Brooklyn Houston, Taylor Huff, Jaiana Johnson, Morgan Jones, Preston Kane, Ethan Leahew, Matthew Longacre, Claudia Ludwick, Victoria Lupandin, Braeden Manley, McKayla Maples, Kieran Martin, Salena Martinez, Ayrin McAfee, Brian McAfee, Blaine Miller, Morgan Monroe, Diego Munoz, Aaron Najera, Halle Norris, Katelyn Ormsby, Melanie Reese, Faith Riemer, Dayne Sabatos, Kolbi Shanks, Joseph Sollars, Shawn Spurling, Vanessa Taylor, Makenzie Thornton, Lacey Vesecky, Ashley Wheeler, Jake Whitebread, Delaney Williams, Jace Wise, Breanna Wray.

Print Friendly
Share