Eudora High School

Eudora News and Informationwww.eudorareporter.com

(Update: Eudora High School sent us a corrected Honor Roll listing.  Eudora High School freshman Kennedy Shockley was mistakenly listed on the Honor Roll list for the first quarter.  She should have been on the Straight A list.)

Eudora High School has released their honor roll for the first quarter of the 2013-2014 school year.

Straight A Honor Roll (student must have an ‘A’ in all classes)

Senior – Alexandra Bock, Rebekah Case, Kourtney Hadle, Mason Kelso, Sophia Lehmann, Sadie May, Kennedy O’Dell, Hannah Penrose, Mariana Rosales, Madison Saxer.

Junior – Berlin LeFlore, Chloe O’Dell, Hannah Thevarajoo.

Sophomore – Sydney Coleman, Kristi Daigh, Kathrin Demuth, Mason Fawcett, Tucker Gabriel, Jensen Herron, McNeilly James, Molly James, Griffin Katzenmeier, Bethany Kaufman, Jessica Kay, Zachary Livengood, Mindy McClaskey, Jayce McQueen, Baron Miller, Aidan Palmer, Paige Peterson, Corrinne Yoder-Mulkey.

Freshman – Brooklynn Beerbower, Siam Boyd, Samuel Campbell, Evan Demuth, Jesse Dennison, Victoria Male, Andre Martinez, Katherine Rosewicz, Sydney Shain, Kennedy Shockley, Jasmine Thevarajoo.

Honor Roll (student must have a 3.67 average, with no grade lower than a ‘C’)

Senior – Brooke Abel, Paige Armes, Andrew Ballock, Kelsey Balluch, Alyssa Blaisdell, Anna Brown, Kevin Brown, Tristin Chapman, Lorena Coleman, Zachary Elliott, Sabrina Field-Pirotte, Sophia Goddard, Logan Jackson, Kaitlyn Johnson, Mackenzie Kane, Emily Kaufman, David Kearns, Eli Leahew, Justin Leonard, John Lounsbury, Tanner Lynn, Taylour Monahan, Claudia Moody, Jared Nelson, Gunnar Norris, Stephan Ogden, Matthew Patterson, Abbigail Richeson, Cierra Richeson, Jacob Turnbaugh, Michael Underwood, Austin Wellman, Shelby Younkin.

Junior – Alena Aguilar, Elise Augland, Nicholas Bakarich, Tierra Balluch, Ashley Brandon, Trey Byrne, Ross Chumbley, Reagan Durkin, Hannah Hagan, Sidney Johnson, Blake Jopp, Camden Leary, Grant Ludwick, Madison McGinness, Jonathan Miller, Billie Peterson, Morgan Roush, Brenna Sparks, Grant Stewart, Laken Straub, Bethany Thomas, Broderick Topil, Nathaniel Weeks, Kassandra Wise.

Sophomore – Mariah Brown, Cassidy Brust, Alyssa Daniels, Nicholaus Elliott, Grant Elston, Raegan Faircloth, Chloe Jo Fewins, Jared Fry, Jack Gerstmann, Jessalyn Grant, Siera Hartwell, Abigail Jackson, Olivia Jones, Alexis Kelly, Elizabeth Kendall, Olivia Lehmann, Bryanna Longacre, Austin McNorton, Julia McQueen, Jacob Pearson, Gage Purcell, Jack Reynolds, Paige Rockhold, Maria Wellman.

Freshman – Mitchell Ballock, Ruth Besser, Philip Foster, Ashleigh Hicks, Jillian Hopson, David Hornberger, Lauren Howard, McKayla Maples, Blake McNorton, Diego Munoz, Savannah Newman, Emma Schmidt, Alexandra Serafin, Paige Smithart, Jordan Vonderbrink, Lydia Walls.

Honorable Mention Honor Roll (student must have a 3.00 average, with no grade lower than a ‘C’)

Senior – Halli Brunton, Samantha Carpenter, Janelle Fries, Samuel Henricks, Michaela Hernandez, Alexander High, Jonathon Howell, Matthew Jones, Troy Kraft, Alison Krug, Kelly Latshaw, Jon Lawrence, Kaylie Lee, Tanner Mendel, Gabriella Meyer, Tyler Mitchell, Austin Patz, Kaylyne Perkins, Seth Rafael, Jordan Root, Zachary Scroggin, Victoria Searight, Skyler Shockley, Olivia Smith, Timber Supancic, Alyce Surrette, Haley Turner, Brett Williams.

Junior – Lacey Armes, Abbigail Beckham, Baillie Beebe, Elizabeth Beers, Sarah Besser, Levi Demuth, Richard Dudley, Teranim Dunn, Sydney Gulley, Chandler Higgins, Cody Hoover, Lisa Knopp, Bria Lynn, Mikayla McCoy, Justus Merz, Kassie Meyers, Morgan Monroe, Remi Perrot, Tristan Pickardt, Elena Reese, Cloeie Russell, Janee Smith, Haley Spoor, Kailey Steffen, Samantha Stout, Laura Thompson, Alexander Wagner, Ronald White, Payton Williams, Kailey Willis, Zhade Wray, Addeline Yates.

Sophomore – Alyssa Bartlett, Peyton Baxter, Katherine Bergman, Joseph Bernhardt, Shelby Brandon, Marissa Brown, Matthew Buchhorn, Kylie Carter, Zachary Courbat, Halee Darling, Austin Downing, Tyler Duffy, Elias Dunn, Aaron Foster, Madison Franklin, Charles Friend, Kaila Garcia, Samantha Gulley, David Guthrie, Madison Hart, Madison Heckman, Carly Hines, Colby Hines, Spencer Howe, Roni Humphrey, Bethany Kearns, Noah Kennedy, Halena Milner, Brittany Myers, Trevor Neis, James Nelson, Danny Nguyen, Denny Nguyen, Reid Pelzel, Sydney Pickardt, Dylan Sabatos, Zachary Shoemaker, Jacob Stickler, Holly Swearingen, Carolyn Timmerman, Justin Toumberlin, Benjamin VanDiest, George Watts, Thomas Wiley, Amy Wilson.

Freshman – Trace Abts, Jenna Beck, Hayden Brown, Dakota Coble, Elyssa Conrad, Maggie Durkin, Jarrett Durrant, Clayton Faircloth, Jordan Flakus, Bret Folks, Cameron Foster, Mallory Gilbert, Samantha Green, Isaac Gutsch, Josiah Heckman, Addison Hinds, Joshua Hollinger, Brooklyn Houston, Taylor Huff, Jaiana Johnson, Max Johnson, Morgan Jones, Preston Kane, Ethan Leahew, Matthew Longacre, Claudia Ludwick, Victoria Lupandin, Braeden Manley, Kieran Martin, Salena Martinez, Ayrin McAfee, Brian McAfee, Blaine Miller, Morgan Monroe, Aaron Najera, Halle Norris, Katelyn Ormsby, Melanie Reese, Faith Riemer, Dayne Sabatos, Dominic Seurer, Kolbi Shanks, Joseph Sollars, Shawn Spurling, Vanessa Taylor, Makenzie Thornton, Lacey Vesecky, Addison Waring, Ashley Wheeler, Jake Whitebread, Delaney Williams, Jace Wise, Breanna Wray.

Print Friendly
Share