Eudora High School

Eudora News and Informationwww.eudorareporter.com

The Eudora School District has announced their Honor Rolls for the 3rd quarter of the 2013-2014 school year.

Straight A Honor Roll (student must have an ‘A’ in all classes)

Senior – Anna Brown, Rebekah Case, Lorena Coleman, Mason Kelso, Sophia Lehmann, Justin Leonard, Kennedy O’Dell, Matthew Patterson, Abbigail Richeson, Mariana Rosales, Haley Turner.

Junior – Elise Augland, Cecilia Grassi, Berlin LeFlore, Chloe O’Dell, Brenna Sparks, Laura Thompson, Broderick Topil.

Sophomore – Kristi Daigh, Kathrin Demuth, Mason Fawcett, Tucker Gabriel, Jack Gerstmann, Griffin Katzenmeier, Jessica Kay, Olivia Lehmann, Jayce McQueen, Julia McQueen, Baron Miller, Aidan Palmer, Paige Peterson, Gavin Walrod, Corrine Yoder-Mulkey.

Freshman – Siam Boyd, Samuel Campbell, Evan Demuth, Jesse Dennison, Victoria Male, Blake McNorton, Diego Munoz, Katherine Rosewicz, Emma Schmidt, Kennedy Shockley.

Honor Roll (student must have a 3.67 average, with no grade lower than a ‘C’)

Senior – Brooke Abel, Kelsey Balluch, Alyssa Blaisdell, Alexandra Bock, Kevin Brown, Samantha Carpenter, Tristin Chapman, Zachary Elliott, Sabrina Field-Pirotte, Sophia Goddard, Kourtney Hadle, Emily Kaufman, David Kearns, Eli Leahew, Tanner Lynn, Sadie May, Jared Nelson, Gunnar Norris, Stephan Ogden, Hannah Penrose, Madison Saxer, Jacob Turnbaugh, Michael Underwood, Garrett Weeks, Austin Wellman, Shelby Younkin.

Junior – Nicholas Bakarich, Tierra Balluch, Abbigail Beckham, Ashley Brandon, Ross Chumbley, Reagan Durkin, Sydney Gulley, Hannah Hagan, Sidney Johnson, Camden Leary, Grant Ludwick, Jonathan Miller, Billie Peterson, Samantha Stout, Hannah Thevarajoo, Bethany Thomas, Nathaniel Weeks, Kassandra Wise.

Sophomore – Mariah Brown, Cassidy Burst, Sydney Coleman, Nicholas Elliott, Raegan Faircloth, Chloe Jo Fewins, Makaila Garcia, Jessalyn Grant, Siera Hartwell, Jensen Herron, Abigail Jackson, McNeilly James, Molly James, Olivia Jones, Bethany Kaufman, Alexis Kelly, Elizabeth Kendall, Mindy McClaskey, Austin McNorton, Jack Reynolds, Maria Wellman.

Freshman – Mitchell Ballock, Jenna Beck, Brooklynn Beerbower, Haden Brown, Maggie Durkin, Bret Folks, Mallory gilbert, Ashleigh Hicks, David Hornberger, Lauren Howard, Claudia Ludwick, Kieran Martin, Savannah Newman, Melanie Reese, Alexandra Serafin, Sydney Shain, Paige Smithart, Jasmine Thevarajoo, Jordan Vonderbrink, Lydia Walls.

Honorable Mention Honor Roll (student must have a 3.00 average, with no grade lower than a ‘C’)

Senior – Halli Brunton, Miranda Crabtree, Jonathon Howell, Logan Jackson, Tanner Mendel, Tyler Mitchell, Claudia Moody, Seth Rafael, Cierra Richeson, Eric Rogers, Tara Shrum, Alyce Surrette, Jacob Travis, Brett Williams.

Junior – Alena Aguilar, Elizabeth Beers, Sarah Besser, Trey Byrne, Levi Demuth, Richard Dudley, Teranim Dunn, Chandler Higgins, Blake Jopp, Bria Lynn, Madison McGinness, Morgan Monroe, Remi Perrot, Elena Reese, Christopher Rivers, Morgan Roush, Cloeie Russell, Michaela Salzman, Janee Smith, Kailey Steffen, Alexander Wagner, Payton Williams.

Sophomore – Peyton Baxter, Katherine Bergman, Joseph Bernhardt, Matthew Buchhorn, Alyssa Daniels, Austin Downing, Elias Dunn, Grant Elston, Aaron Foster, Madison Franklin, Jared Fry, Madison Hart, Madison Heckman, Roni Humphrey, Bethany Kearns, Noah Kennedy, Bryanna Longacre, Dylan Monahan, Trevor Neis, James Nelson, Denny Nguyen, Jacob Pearson, Gage Purcell, Paige Rockhold, Dylan Sabatos, Zachary Shoemaker, Jacob Smith, Jacob Stickler, Holly Swearingen, Justin Toumberlin, Amy Wilson.

Freshman – Trace Abts, Ruth Besser, Dakota Coble, Jarrett Durrant, Jordan Flakus, Cameron Foster, Hannah Gollihare, Samantha Green, Isaac Gutsch, Kaitlyn Haskett, Addison Hinds, Joshua Hollinger, Jillian Hopson, Taylor Huff, Max Johnson, Brandi Keeton, Ethan Leahew, Matthew Longacre, Victoria Lupandin, McKayla Maples, Andre Martinez, Ayrin McAfee, Morgan Monroe, Aaron Najera, Halle Norris, Katelyn Ormsby, Ty Pearson, Morgan Raley, Dayne Sabatos, Kolbi Shanks, Rachel Stockton, Makenzie Thornton, Madison Travis, Lacey Vesecky, Addison Waring, Jake Whitebread, Delaney Williams.

Print Friendly
Share